Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,7747,938
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7445,434
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,0886,890
Ze DocaBrazil 6,3683,957
ZhengzhouChina 12,2627,619
ZhijiangChina 13,1538,174
ZagrebCroatia 9,0395,617
ZugspitzeGermany 8,6215,357
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8986,151
ZahedanIran 12,8938,012
ZanjanIran 11,6377,232
ZacatecasMexico 1,166724
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4087,089
ZinderNiger 10,4566,498
ZhobPakistan 12,9798,065
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,3918,943
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3928,944
ZamoscPoland 9,1435,682
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6315,364
ZigalovoRussia 10,4146,471
ZiganskRussia 8,8075,473
ZyryankaRussia 8,0394,995
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0805,021
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4665,261
ZanzibarTanzania 14,4668,989
ZonguldakTurkey 10,3246,415
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,9876,206
ZitomirUkraine 9,4725,886
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,7936,086
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,7086,033
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,9291,199
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,565972
ZambeziZambia 13,3518,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -