Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1196,910
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4197,096
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2086,965
YaoundeCameroon 11,2787,009
YokoCameroon 11,2586,996
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9031,804
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9042,426
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4711,536
YanjiChina 10,7806,699
YichangChina 12,7597,929
YinchuanChina 12,1247,534
YiningChina 11,7847,323
YariguiesColombia 3,3112,057
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7221,691
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6231,630
YazdIran 12,3687,685
YakushimaJapan 11,8097,338
YamagataJapan 10,5656,565
YamaguchiJapan 11,4377,107
YokkaichiJapan 11,0636,875
YokohamaJapan 10,8306,730
YonagoJapan 11,2186,971
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7897,947
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9298,034
YeMyanmar 14,8309,216
YolaNigeria 11,0486,865
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5957,206
YurimaguasPeru 4,4182,746
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0786,262
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7496,058
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8087,338
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9381,825
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7242,935
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2171,378
York, PaUsa 1,9061,184
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,7401,081
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9751,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -