Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3158,896
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,74511,027
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8598,612
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3798,314
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65210,348
WoomeraAustralia 15,1919,440
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4339,590
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,3732,096
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,9271,198
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2332,630
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5572,832
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,9971,241
Windsor, OnCanada 1,6901,050
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2371,390
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5671,595
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2492,019
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2823,903
WajimaJapan 10,8446,738
WakamatsuJapan 10,6526,619
WakayamaJapan 11,2086,965
WakkanaiJapan 9,9266,168
WajirKenya 14,0098,705
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9588,052
WindhoekNamibia 13,1968,200
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9457,423
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9197,406
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0147,465
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1607,557
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9787,443
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0897,512
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0477,486
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0177,468
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0637,496
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1587,555
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9727,440
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0637,496
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0527,489
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5687,810
WintonNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0677,499
WarsawPoland 8,9205,543
WroclawPoland 8,7625,445
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2126,967
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5377,791
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,8167,343
WauSudan 12,5507,799
WaddingtonUk 7,6074,727
Waco, TxUsa 358222
Wake IslandUsa 9,7976,088
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,145712
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,366849
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,159720
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,7621,716
Walnut, IlUsa 1,387862
Warren, OhUsa 1,6991,056
Warren, PaUsa 1,8971,179
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,043648
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,8411,144
Washington, IaUsa 1,242772
Washington, InUsa 1,193742
Water Valley, MsUsa 588366
Watertown, NyUsa 2,2271,384
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6941,053
Watertown, WiUsa 1,518943
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,565973
Waverly, OhUsa 1,424885
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,125699
Waynesboro, MsUsa 530329
Waynesboro, TnUsa 796495
Weatherford, TxUsa 476296
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 569354
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,6261,011
West Chester, PaUsa 1,9801,230
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,409876
West Point, GaUsa 920571
West Point, NyUsa 2,1811,356
White Hall, IlUsa 1,071666
Whitestown, InUsa 1,334829
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 614382
Wichita, KansasUsa 912567
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9241,817
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,0741,289
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7591,093
Williamson, WvUsa 1,422884
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,9861,234
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1871,359
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,9801,230
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,9921,238
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,590988
Windsor, IlUsa 1,106687
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,465910
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,537955
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,4631,531
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8961,178
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,307812
Winslow, AzUsa 1,6641,034
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,343834
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,7311,076
Wooster, OhUsa 1,6271,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -