Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7396,052
UaupesBrazil 4,3722,717
UbatubaBrazil 7,9104,915
UberabaBrazil 7,4084,604
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4682,155
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,8157,342
UpernavikGreenland 5,2503,262
UummannaqGreenland 5,2043,234
UdineItaly 8,8465,497
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2905,773
UenoJapan 11,1046,900
UnzendakeJapan 11,6297,227
UrakawaJapan 10,1136,284
UshibukaJapan 11,6907,264
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7296,667
UwajimaJapan 11,4517,116
UkmergeLithuania 8,9025,532
UtenaLithuania 8,9255,546
UlaangomMongolia 11,1276,914
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1096,903
UlgiiMongolia 11,2356,982
UliastaiMongolia 11,3077,026
UmnugoviMongolia 11,2166,970
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0766,883
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,1816,948
UfaRussia 10,1696,319
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0655,011
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6796,636
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1025,035
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4826,513
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,0205,605
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0374,995
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0485,622
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6634,762
Umm BeninSudan 12,6747,876
UmeňSweden 8,1275,051
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,5979,071
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4528,981
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,5139,019
UrfaTurkey 11,0826,886
UsakTurkey 10,3936,458
Uman’Ukraine 9,6636,005
UzgorodUkraine 9,2345,738
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7061,060
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,580982
Urbana, IlUsa 1,244773
Urbana, OhUsa 1,464910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -