Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7427,918
TiranaAlbania 9,5795,953
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6105,972
TebessaAlgeria 9,1075,659
TimimounAlgeria 8,8075,473
TindoufAlgeria 8,1545,067
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0805,643
TrelewArgentina 8,6475,373
TucumanArgentina 7,0194,362
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0539,354
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0539,354
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8338,596
TibooburraAustralia 14,6609,110
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8248,591
TshaneBotswana 13,7098,519
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9364,310
TarauacaBrazil 4,9133,053
TauaBrazil 6,9684,330
TefeBrazil 4,8423,009
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7364,807
TeresinaBrazil 6,6974,162
TiriosBrazil 5,0593,144
TorresBrazil 8,0925,028
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0623,767
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2334,495
TriunfoBrazil 7,2934,532
TucuruiBrazil 6,0153,738
TuriacuBrazil 6,2393,877
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4002,734
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8722,406
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4142,743
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7311,697
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6022,239
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8911,796
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0871,297
Timmins, OnCanada 2,3321,449
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4142,122
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,9961,240
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,9861,234
Trenton, OnCanada 2,1421,331
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6771,663
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3932,109
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9564,944
TaiyuanChina 12,0097,462
TaoyuanChina 12,8387,978
TengchongChina 13,7498,544
TønderDenmark 8,0825,022
TylstrupDenmark 8,0254,987
TystofteDenmark 8,2035,097
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6391,640
TahrirEgypt 11,0966,895
TantaEgypt 11,1066,902
TallinEstonia 8,6055,347
TartuEstonia 8,7675,448
TampereFinland 8,4265,236
TurkuFinland 8,4265,236
ToulonFrance 8,5165,292
ToulouseFrance 8,1635,073
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3634,575
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,3775,205
TchibanGabon 11,6137,216
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0076,840
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2175,106
TamaleGhana 9,7856,080
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8456,118
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,0176,225
TimehriGuyana 4,5562,831
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9011,181
TelaHonduras 1,7171,067
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,6349,715
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,6349,715
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9129,888
TabrizIran 11,4007,084
TeheranIran 11,8667,374
Tel AvivIsrael 11,2717,004
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4665,882
TarvisioItaly 8,8435,495
TermoliItaly 9,2135,725
TorinoItaly 8,5395,306
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5245,297
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2895,772
TrevicoItaly 9,2905,773
TrevisoItaly 8,8035,470
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9045,533
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5325,302
TabouIvory Coast 9,4405,866
TadotsuJapan 11,2907,016
TakadaJapan 10,7856,702
TakamatsuJapan 11,2697,003
TakayamaJapan 10,9236,788
TanegashimaJapan 11,7617,308
TatenoJapan 10,7516,681
TateyamaJapan 10,8526,744
TokushimaJapan 11,2596,996
TokyoJapan 10,8046,713
TomakomaiJapan 10,1516,308
TottoriJapan 11,1616,935
ToyamaJapan 10,8816,762
ToyookaJapan 11,1226,911
TsuJapan 11,0846,888
TsurugaJapan 11,0376,858
TsuyamaJapan 11,2096,966
TurgayKazakhstan 10,8916,768
TripoliLebanon 11,1296,916
TobrukLibya 10,5266,541
TripoliLibya 9,6626,004
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7295,424
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,09410,001
TolanaroMadagascar 16,14510,033
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,7789,804
ThyoloMalawi 14,6459,100
TawauMalaysia 14,9169,269
TessalitMali 9,3605,816
TimbuktuMali 9,1805,705
TombMali 9,1845,707
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3005,158
TacubayaMexico 1,284798
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 943586
TarialanMongolia 11,0326,856
TosontsengelMongolia 11,1826,949
TsetserlegMongolia 11,2707,003
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5167,156
TangierMorocco 7,9684,951
TarfayaMorocco 7,7064,789
TazaMorocco 8,1965,093
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,2518,856
TaungooMyanmar 14,4678,990
ThandweMyanmar 14,5579,046
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1057,522
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7207,904
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9637,434
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8367,976
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1867,573
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0217,470
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0417,482
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1637,558
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6257,845
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5247,783
TahouaNiger 10,0496,244
TillaberyNiger 9,7376,051
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4697,127
TromsoNorway 7,7234,799
TrondheimNorway 7,7324,805
ThumraitOman 13,7088,519
TacnaPeru 5,9133,674
TarapotoPeru 4,4702,777
TrujilloPeru 4,5202,809
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8178,586
TorunPoland 8,7345,427
TimisoaraRomania 9,3715,823
TambovRussia 9,8486,120
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7487,300
TaraRussia 10,2966,398
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,4435,868
TermezRussia 12,2917,637
TernejRussia 10,2356,360
TobolskRussia 10,0806,264
TomskRussia 10,4026,464
Tot’MaRussia 9,2655,757
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,3775,827
TuapseRussia 10,5026,526
TuraRussia 9,4655,881
TurukhanskRussia 9,3675,821
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5117,775
TortosaSpain 8,2345,117
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7019,757
TokerSudan 12,5577,803
TartousSyria 11,0996,897
TaipeiTaiwan 12,8237,968
TaboraTanzania 13,8088,581
TakThailand 14,6209,085
TrangThailand 15,6029,695
TabligboTogo 10,1706,320
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2977,020
TunisTunisia 9,1865,708
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5207,158
TireeUk 7,1034,414
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4794,648
TernopilUkraine 9,3615,817
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1685,076
Talbotton, GaUsa 950590
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3583,329
Talladega, AlUsa 832517
Tallahassee, FlUsa 935581
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,138707
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,6721,039
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4431,518
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,132703
Temple, TxUsa 343213
Thibodaux, LaUsa 308192
Thomasville, AlUsa 617384
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,579981
Toledo, IaUsa 1,343835
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,587986
Tooele, UtUsa 2,0281,260
Topeka, KsUsa 1,025637
Towanda, PaUsa 2,0511,274
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,212753
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,0861,297
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,6311,014
Tulsa, OkUsa 716445
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 710441
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9091,186
TashkentUzbekistan 11,9057,398
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2282,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -