Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3127,651
ShkoderAlbania 9,5115,910
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9305,549
SaltaArgentina 6,8114,233
San AntonioArgentina 8,4105,226
San LuisArgentina 7,6084,728
San RafaelArgentina 7,6624,761
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0214,984
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1534,445
SarmientoArgentina 8,7675,448
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9538,670
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9478,667
SalzburgAustria 8,7285,424
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1536,931
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3897,077
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2757,006
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7293,560
SaveBenin 10,1806,326
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2523,885
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3225,793
SalvadorBrazil 7,6224,737
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8894,902
SantaremBrazil 5,5113,424
SantosBrazil 7,8624,885
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5964,720
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0533,762
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2114,481
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9904,965
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6964,783
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8054,850
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3913,972
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9304,928
São PauloBrazil 7,8064,851
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5764,708
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1223,183
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3014,537
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4864,652
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6534,755
SobralBrazil 6,8174,236
SoureBrazil 5,8973,664
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9844,340
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2515,127
SurubimBrazil 7,5034,663
SadovoBulgaria 9,8556,124
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7926,085
SofiaBulgaria 9,7216,041
SiemreapCambodia 14,8329,217
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3662,092
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5751,600
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9851,855
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9962,483
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3962,731
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1111,933
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6811,666
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0141,251
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5092,181
Scott, SkCanada 2,7711,722
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2302,007
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1271,943
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5961,613
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1313,189
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2131,375
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2491,398
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2622,027
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8162,371
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6372,260
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1811,977
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5321,574
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5371,577
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4392,137
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3914,593
SalCape Verde 7,2954,533
SantiagoChile 7,4694,641
SewellChile 7,5404,685
ShanghaiChina 12,2497,612
ShantouChina 13,2378,226
ShenyangChina 11,1636,937
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3101,435
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9261,818
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4531,524
SibenikCroatia 9,1655,695
SplitCroatia 9,2155,726
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3895,213
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0264,987
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6661,657
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8081,745
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7631,717
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6531,649
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7601,715
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7451,706
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6121,623
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6931,674
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6151,625
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8631,779
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7351,700
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6221,629
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5621,592
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7541,711
San GabrielEcuador 3,6862,290
SalloumEgypt 10,6416,612
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8316,731
SohagEgypt 11,4817,134
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4817,134
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8721,163
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7416,053
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,1285,051
StrasbourgFrance 8,3435,184
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2943,290
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9913,101
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6856,640
SchleswigGermany 8,1425,060
StuttgartGermany 8,4305,239
SamosGreece 10,3086,405
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0556,249
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2816,389
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0153,117
SiguiriGuinea 8,8865,522
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7701,100
SzegedHungary 9,2685,759
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9885,585
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1443,818
SagarIndia 13,9838,689
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7997,954
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5298,407
SemnanIran 11,9717,439
ShahroudIran 11,9567,430
ShirazIran 12,5147,777
ShannonIreland 7,0914,406
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6095,349
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2975,777
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5845,956
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7465,435
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8385,492
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4805,891
SigonellaItaly 9,4985,902
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5345,925
SagaJapan 11,5817,197
SaigoJapan 11,1536,931
SakaiJapan 11,2156,969
SakataJapan 10,5436,551
SapporoJapan 10,1296,295
SaseboJapan 11,6237,222
SendaiJapan 10,5306,543
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4677,126
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4867,137
ShinjoJapan 10,5276,542
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2366,982
ShirakawaJapan 10,6616,625
ShizuokaJapan 10,9466,802
SumotoJapan 11,2166,970
SuttsuJapan 10,2146,347
SuwaJapan 10,8796,760
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,2464,503
SavannakhetLaos 14,4718,992
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7855,459
SiluteLithuania 8,7325,426
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6586,002
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9599,917
SalimaMalawi 14,4638,988
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7629,173
SibuMalaysia 15,4969,629
SanMali 9,1955,714
SegouMali 9,0675,634
SikassoMali 9,2225,731
St. BrandonMauritius 16,94210,528
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,537955
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,4387,108
SainshandMongolia 11,3417,047
SafiMorocco 7,8434,874
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8924,904
SittweMyanmar 14,3978,947
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7144,793
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1764,459
SaiqOman 13,3878,319
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7728,558
SurOman 13,5288,406
SialkotPakistan 12,9678,058
SibbiPakistan 13,1278,157
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4194,610
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4313,375
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9038,639
SandomierzPoland 9,0615,631
SniezkaPoland 8,7175,417
SuwalkiPoland 8,8915,525
SzczecinPoland 8,4925,277
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6624,761
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2973,913
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1061,930
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,80610,443
Satu MareRomania 9,3285,796
SibiuRomania 9,5415,929
SulinaRomania 9,9176,163
SadrinskRussia 10,2196,350
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8045,471
SalekhardRussia 9,1625,694
SaratovRussia 10,1486,306
SejmcanRussia 8,1555,067
SelagoncyRussia 9,0505,624
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2225,731
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9926,209
SmolenskRussia 9,2855,770
SociRussia 10,5826,576
SortovalaRussia 8,6885,399
SuntarRussia 9,3895,835
SurgutRussia 9,8116,097
SverdlovskRussia 10,0746,260
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3475,808
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3932,108
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0196,847
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7589,792
SingaporeSingapore 16,0449,970
SliacSlovakia 9,0515,624
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3827,073
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2767,007
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7694,828
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9284,926
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7894,840
SevilleSpain 7,8934,905
SennarSudan 12,6117,837
ShambatSudan 12,3687,685
ShendiSudan 12,3627,682
StenseleSweden 7,9284,926
StockholmSweden 8,3095,163
StorlienSweden 7,8124,855
SundsvallSweden 8,0895,027
SantisSwitzerland 8,5245,297
SongeaTanzania 14,3938,944
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4278,965
SongkhlaThailand 15,6019,694
Suphan BuriThailand 14,8489,226
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4479,599
SurinThailand 14,6899,128
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8606,127
SokodeTogo 10,0026,215
SfaxTunisia 9,3465,808
SousseTunisia 9,2775,765
SamsunTurkey 10,5946,583
SiirtTurkey 11,1916,954
SivasTurkey 10,7626,688
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1847,571
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3564,571
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0864,403
SarataUkraine 9,8456,118
SarnyUkraine 9,2845,769
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1966,336
SumyUkraine 9,7196,040
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0638,117
SaltoUruguay 7,8154,856
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6881,670
Safford, AzUsa 1,552964
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5131,561
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,188738
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,034642
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,280796
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,562971
Salem, InUsa 1,245774
Salem, OrUsa 3,0271,881
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0171,253
San Angelo, TexasUsa 640398
San Antonio, TexasUsa 432269
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2161,377
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7441,705
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1061,930
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5841,606
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8981,179
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4851,544
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5331,574
Santuck, ScUsa 1,258782
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0191,255
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,244773
Scott City, KsUsa 1,102685
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,579981
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,245774
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1131,934
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1021,928
Sedan, KsUsa 823511
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1701,970
Selma, AlUsa 707439
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,2561,402
Seymour, InUsa 1,245774
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,220758
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0011,243
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 279173
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,400870
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,535954
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,478918
Southport, NcUsa 1,575978
Sparta, IlUsa 994618
Spencer, WvUsa 1,558968
Spickard, MoUsa 1,146712
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8111,747
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7751,103
Springfield, IlUsa 1,170727
Springfield, MissouriUsa 812505
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4374,000
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7351,078
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,034643
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8541,152
Stamford, CtUsa 2,1811,356
State College, PaUsa 1,8921,176
State University, MsUsa 584363
State University, NmUsa 1,258782
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6481,024
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6481,024
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,132704
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6521,648
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,415879
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3521,462
Subiaco, ArUsa 562349
Summerville, ScUsa 1,355842
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8711,784
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,011628
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,242772
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1601,342
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0327,477
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3312,070
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7002,299
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4562,769
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8934,905
SocotraYemen 14,1648,801
SenangaZambia 13,4928,384
SerenjeZambia 14,0188,711
SeshekeZambia 13,6568,486
SolweziZambia 13,5968,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -