Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6144,731
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5154,670
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6814,773
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3875,833
RivadaviaArgentina 6,8734,271
RosarioArgentina 7,8174,858
RichmondAustralia 13,9788,686
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6468,480
RecifeBrazil 7,5884,715
RemansoBrazil 7,0814,400
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,2513,263
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0034,973
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8114,854
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0454,378
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9601,839
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3481,459
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4451,519
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4451,519
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9783,094
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0761,912
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7681,720
RuoqiangChina 12,3417,669
Rafael NunezColombia 2,8941,798
RandersDenmark 8,0695,014
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5731,599
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6681,658
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5594,076
RumipambaEcuador 3,8122,369
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4577,120
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5597,183
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3187,033
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1823,220
RostockGermany 8,3045,160
RhodesGreece 10,4826,513
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4544,011
ReykhólarIceland 6,1713,835
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1803,840
RamsarIran 11,7207,283
RashtIran 11,6327,228
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2734,520
RadicofaniItaly 8,9385,554
Resia PassItaly 8,6305,363
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9285,548
RivoltoItaly 8,8405,493
Rolle PassItaly 8,7385,430
RomeItaly 9,0455,621
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0365,615
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8765,516
RumoiJapan 10,0436,241
RigaLatvia 8,7485,436
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8135,477
RodriguesMauritius 17,47410,859
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,9016,774
RabatMorocco 7,9744,955
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,7079,139
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2418,228
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3307,662
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4917,762
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4987,766
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0567,492
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9517,426
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9777,443
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8147,963
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0417,482
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8087,338
RivasNicaragua 2,2281,384
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3568,300
RebolyRussia 8,5305,301
Rostov On DonRussia 10,2676,380
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6367,852
RagaSudan 12,2937,639
RashadSudan 12,5227,781
RenkSudan 12,6757,876
RumbekSudan 12,7577,928
RanongThailand 15,3739,553
Roi EtThailand 14,5609,048
RizeTurkey 10,8426,737
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0387,480
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8046,092
RomnyUkraine 9,6686,008
RovnoUkraine 9,3095,785
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0568,113
RochaUruguay 8,2885,150
Racine, WiUsa 1,525948
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,565972
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7661,098
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7691,099
Reading, PaUsa 2,0031,245
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7941,736
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1541,339
Redding, CaUsa 2,8081,745
Redlands, CaUsa 2,2091,373
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5711,598
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,382859
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7531,089
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7531,089
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,535954
Rochester, MnUsa 1,559969
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0611,281
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,462908
Rockford, IlUsa 1,431889
Rockville, InUsa 1,286799
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,343834
Rome, GaUsa 962598
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1251,320
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,9481,832
Roswell, NmUsa 1,063660
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9291,198
Rushville, IlUsa 1,151715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -