Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,4067,709
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,2076,964
QubaAzerbaijan 11,2016,960
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0114,357
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,9783,094
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,7021,679
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,4512,145
QuinteroChile 7,3994,598
QingdaoChina 11,8447,360
QiqiharChina 10,6166,597
QuitoEcuador 3,7312,319
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,8427,980
QuettaPakistan 13,0238,092
Quanah, TxUsa 724450
Quitman, GaUsa 967601
Quang TriVietnam 14,3498,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -