Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5645,943
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3329,527
ParanaArgentina 7,7234,799
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6954,782
PehuajoArgentina 8,0525,003
PergaminoArgentina 7,9204,922
PigeArgentina 8,2005,096
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5544,694
PosadasArgentina 7,5494,691
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2484,504
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4274,615
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2175,106
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15510,660
Port HedlandAustralia 16,57510,300
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2333,873
ParakouBenin 10,1206,289
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5274,677
ParacatuBrazil 7,2814,524
ParanaBrazil 6,8394,250
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8454,875
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1764,459
ParintinsBrazil 5,3663,335
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6494,132
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8364,869
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4174,609
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0554,384
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3934,594
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6154,732
PeixeBrazil 6,7464,192
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1994,474
PicosBrazil 6,9504,319
PiraiBrazil 7,9284,926
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0164,360
PompeuBrazil 7,5774,709
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1294,430
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6603,517
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7424,811
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3753,340
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0615,010
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6384,125
PosseBrazil 7,0734,395
PlevenBulgaria 9,7446,055
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8436,116
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9789,307
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4502,144
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2882,665
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0531,897
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,2941,426
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,1011,306
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4111,498
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3722,095
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5572,210
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5972,235
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2471,396
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7541,712
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5172,186
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9672,465
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4711,536
ParronChile 7,5504,691
Puerto AysenChile 8,6515,376
Puerto MonttChile 8,2235,110
Punta ArenasChile 9,4935,899
PingbianChina 12,6167,840
PeralesColombia 3,4612,151
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8332,382
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4181,502
PragueCzech Republic 8,6685,386
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6161,626
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6921,673
PoloDominican Republic 2,6531,649
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6181,627
PichilingueEcuador 3,7822,350
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7342,320
PuyoEcuador 3,8922,418
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1526,930
ParisFrance 7,9824,960
PerpignanFrance 8,3165,167
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,48310,864
Port-GentilGabon 11,2757,006
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4622,151
PotsdamGermany 8,4635,259
PatrasGreece 9,9226,166
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3473,323
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0173,118
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6392,261
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5411,579
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9431,207
PecsHungary 9,1695,698
PambanIndia 15,5939,690
PuneIndia 14,4708,992
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,44810,221
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8699,861
PadovaItaly 8,7965,466
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6975,404
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3375,802
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3175,790
PantelleriaItaly 9,3185,790
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7275,423
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9615,569
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9775,578
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1315,674
PiacenzaItaly 8,6815,395
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7975,467
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8825,519
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1405,680
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3555,813
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0595,629
PrizziItaly 9,3695,822
PakseLaos 14,5749,056
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8109,825
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,95910,538
PlaisanceMauritius 16,98810,556
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3047,024
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4755,888
PatheinMyanmar 14,7369,157
PutaoMyanmar 13,5318,408
PyiMyanmar 14,5059,013
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1377,542
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1327,539
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0567,492
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0621,282
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7936,707
PohangNorth Korea 11,3917,079
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3087,027
PadidanPakistan 13,4208,339
PanjgurPakistan 13,2728,247
ParachinarPakistan 12,7257,907
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4238,341
PeshawarPakistan 12,7467,920
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2938,261
PilarParaguay 7,3734,582
PiscoPeru 5,2193,243
PiuraPeru 4,1622,586
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4263,372
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3808,936
PoznanPoland 8,6765,391
PrzemyslPoland 9,1815,705
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6324,742
PortalegrePortugal 7,6904,778
Porto Portugal 7,5204,673
PavelecRussia 9,6776,013
PecoraRussia 9,1535,688
PermRussia 9,8536,123
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4405,245
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8125,476
PjatigorskRussia 10,7016,650
PoronajskRussia 9,5575,939
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2916,395
Providenja BayRussia 6,5224,053
PskovRussia 8,8835,520
PodorSenegal 8,0655,012
PopradSlovakia 9,0885,647
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3858,939
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,3728,931
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4675,262
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7419,781
Port SudanSudan 12,4277,722
ParamariboSuriname 4,8673,024
PiteňSweden 8,0805,021
PalmyraSyria 11,2737,005
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9584,945
PhetchabunThailand 14,6079,077
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,5969,070
PhraeThailand 14,4578,984
PhuketThailand 15,6049,696
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5799,681
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8529,229
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1399,407
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0042,488
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4874,652
PoltavaUkraine 9,8166,100
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0174,982
PradoUruguay 8,2245,110
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2985,157
Palestine, IlUsa 1,147713
Pana, IlUsa 1,142710
Paoli, InUsa 1,245774
Paris, IlUsa 1,244773
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8871,173
Pascagoula, MsUsa 527328
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7741,102
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 608378
Pawhuska, OkUsa 777483
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,132703
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7761,725
Pensacola, FlUsa 659410
Peoria, IlUsa 1,254780
Perry, OkUsa 728452
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0301,262
Philo, OhUsa 1,562970
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7441,084
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6971,055
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 512318
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8961,178
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,576979
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7141,065
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,1811,356
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4701,535
Pocahontas, ArUsa 729453
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1921,362
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8961,178
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,309814
Pontotoc, MsUsa 672418
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1781,975
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1781,975
Portage, WiUsa 1,6241,009
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5871,608
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0301,883
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,479919
Prescott, ArUsa 460286
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8101,746
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8821,170
Princeton, InUsa 1,053654
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4091,497
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,336830
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8792,410
PetaukeZambia 14,1738,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -