Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4055,223
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1405,680
OranArgentina 6,7034,165
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96710,544
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2289,463
OstendeBelgium 7,9074,914
ObidosBrazil 5,4073,360
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5625,942
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,3411,455
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,3411,454
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,1375,057
OdenseDenmark 8,1475,063
OtavaloEcuador 3,7012,300
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6546,621
OuluFinland 8,2525,128
OroomiehIran 11,3777,070
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8965,528
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1435,681
ObihiroJapan 10,0306,233
OfunatoJapan 10,4176,473
OitaJapan 11,5077,151
OkayamaJapan 11,2486,990
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1847,571
OmaezakiJapan 10,9886,828
OmuJapan 9,9176,163
OnahamaJapan 10,6326,607
OsakaJapan 11,1506,929
OshimaJapan 10,9036,775
OtaruJapan 10,1386,300
OwaseJapan 11,1586,934
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1065,037
OujoaMorocco 8,3395,182
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9507,426
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7387,915
OphirNew Zealand 12,7807,942
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8997,394
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9358,038
OcotalNicaragua 1,9731,226
OrlandNorway 7,6814,773
OsloNorway 7,9214,922
OhotskRussia 8,7865,460
OkhotskRussia 8,7865,460
OlekminskRussia 9,4905,897
OlenekRussia 8,8535,502
OmskRussia 10,4916,519
OnegaRussia 8,7735,451
OrenburgRussia 10,4486,493
OymyakonRussia 8,4995,282
OviedoSpain 7,6404,748
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9224,923
Orkney IslandsUk 7,2534,507
OdessaUkraine 9,8736,135
OvrucUkraine 9,3935,837
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,134704
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,387862
Oakland, MdUsa 1,7011,057
Oakley, IdUsa 2,2331,388
Oconto, WiUsa 1,7461,085
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,3581,466
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 691429
Olathe, KsUsa 1,010628
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Olympia, WaUsa 3,1171,937
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,273791
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,282797
Oolitic, InUsa 1,193742
Orlando, FlUsa 1,244773
Orono, MeUsa 2,7511,709
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,6381,018
Oswego, NyUsa 2,1571,341
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,309814
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,010628
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,071666
Owosso, MiUsa 1,6941,053
Ozark, ArUsa 562349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -