Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5447,795
NeuquenArgentina 8,1175,044
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0565,006
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2747,627
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2998,885
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0378,723
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0589,357
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7191,068
NatitingouBenin 9,9496,182
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0004,971
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2636,999
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1006,898
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8812,412
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3012,051
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5002,175
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,1921,983
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5262,813
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7901,734
North Bay, OnCanada 2,2191,379
N’DjamenaChad 11,1066,901
NanchangChina 12,7717,936
NanjingChina 12,3067,647
NanningChina 13,7048,516
NicosiaCyprus 10,9156,782
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2685,138
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7051,681
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6171,626
NegeleEthiopia 13,7058,517
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8456,739
NandiFiji 10,8456,739
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3465,186
NancyFrance 8,2445,123
NantesFrance 7,7894,840
NiceFrance 8,5785,330
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4085,225
NurembergGermany 8,5105,288
NurnbergGermany 8,5075,287
NaxosGreece 10,2506,370
NanortalikGreenland 4,9133,053
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9443,072
NordGreenland 6,5124,047
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8062,986
NzerekoreGuinea 9,1695,698
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2908,880
New DelhiIndia 13,4408,352
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2355,739
NaganoJapan 10,8246,726
NagasakiJapan 11,6537,241
NagoJapan 12,3027,644
NagoyaJapan 11,0216,848
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3537,676
NaraJapan 11,1296,916
NazeJapan 12,0527,490
NemuroJapan 9,8576,125
NiigataJapan 10,6716,631
NikkoJapan 10,7376,672
NobeokaJapan 11,5607,184
NairobiKenya 13,9268,654
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4264,614
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,0127,464
NidaLithuania 8,7135,414
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,7329,776
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,12610,021
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3228,900
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3908,942
NaraMali 8,8665,509
NioroMali 8,6675,386
NemaMauritania 8,7915,463
NouakchottMauritania 7,8964,907
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0967,517
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9937,452
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3617,682
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1437,546
NandaimeNicaragua 2,1841,357
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8036,713
NiameyNiger 9,8446,117
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7454,813
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8614,885
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0754,397
NawabshahPakistan 13,4908,383
NokkundiPakistan 13,0318,098
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5984,100
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8098,581
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8235,482
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3986,461
NikolaevRussia 9,8906,146
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3745,825
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9054,912
NizneangarskRussia 10,2216,352
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5006,525
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,5015,904
NovgorodRussia 8,9555,565
NovosibirskRussia 10,5616,563
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8739,863
No. 6Sudan 11,9887,449
NyalaSudan 11,9847,447
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,3768,933
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,7209,147
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4829,621
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,3718,931
NarathiwatThailand 15,6319,713
NigdeTurkey 10,7746,695
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6287,226
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9766,199
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,552965
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,552965
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 985612
Natchez, MsUsa 307191
Neosho, MoUsa 784487
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4541,525
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,1211,318
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,7621,095
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,466911
New London, WiUsa 1,6721,039
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 387240
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 363226
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,562971
New YorkUsa 2,1811,356
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,1801,354
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,1771,353
Newark, NjUsa 2,1531,338
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9161,190
Newberry, ScUsa 1,219757
Newkirk, OkUsa 831517
Newnan, GaUsa 920571
Newport, TnUsa 1,227763
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1483,820
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8211,132
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,373853
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,0591,901
North Loup, NeUsa 1,412878
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,382859
Norton, KsUsa 1,243772
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,6221,008
NdolaZambia 13,8568,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -