Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3617,681
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3497,674
MilianaAlgeria 8,5975,343
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3797,693
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4748,373
Malarg EArgentina 7,7144,793
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,3335,178
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4445,247
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,7334,805
MendozaArgentina 7,4724,643
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,4704,642
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7234,799
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6718,495
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7488,543
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51010,259
MeekatharraAustralia 16,81710,450
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5999,072
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5899,066
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7759,181
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9539,292
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5879,064
MuharraqBahrain 12,7207,904
MinskBelarus 9,1405,679
MogilevBelarus 9,2565,752
MaunBotswana 13,6868,504
MacapaBrazil 5,6303,498
MacauBrazil 7,2424,500
MaceioBrazil 7,6294,740
MachadoBrazil 7,7064,789
ManausBrazil 5,1563,204
MarabaBrazil 6,1833,842
MaringaBrazil 7,4424,625
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5283,435
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4314,617
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3734,582
MonteiroBrazil 7,3894,591
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4684,641
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0844,402
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2694,517
MamfeCameroon 10,9586,809
MarouaCameroon 11,1386,921
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2992,672
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,3941,488
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5441,581
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7572,956
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7612,337
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6331,636
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3152,060
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1061,930
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,0111,871
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,4921,548
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,4681,533
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4631,530
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6201,628
Morden, MbCanada 2,1661,346
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,1081,310
MoundouChad 11,4207,096
MatecanaColombia 3,3902,107
MoroniComoros 15,1689,426
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9225,544
MarstalDenmark 8,1795,083
Melville HallDominica 3,7002,299
MichesDominican Republic 2,7971,738
MocaDominican Republic 2,6421,642
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5831,605
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5111,561
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7401,703
MilagroEcuador 3,8812,411
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,8016,712
MinyaEgypt 11,2957,019
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0236,850
MassawaEritrea 12,9088,021
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9114,295
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3465,186
MarseilleFrance 8,4485,250
MontpellierFrance 8,3525,190
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1193,181
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,3464,565
MakokouGabon 11,5967,206
MayumbaGabon 11,6097,214
MitzicGabon 11,4567,119
MkamboGabon 11,6717,252
MoandaGabon 11,7557,305
MouilaGabon 11,5587,182
MagdeburgGermany 8,3915,215
MunichGermany 8,6215,357
MünsterGermany 8,1625,072
MethoniGreece 10,0186,225
MilosGreece 10,2156,348
MitiliniGreece 10,1866,330
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1806,326
MacentaGuinea 9,0105,599
MamouGuinea 8,6635,383
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9024,911
MiskolcHungary 9,1815,705
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,1079,388
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,3748,311
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,4038,950
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8579,233
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6139,080
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0028,701
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0519,974
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8908,632
MashhadIran 12,1557,553
Malin HeadIreland 7,1104,418
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8525,501
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4445,868
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4935,899
MilanItaly 8,6215,357
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5735,327
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9265,547
ManIvory Coast 9,2635,756
MaebashiJapan 10,7916,706
MaizuruJapan 11,0986,897
MakurazakiJapan 11,7557,304
MatsueJapan 11,2326,980
MatsumotoJapan 10,8716,756
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3857,075
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1607,557
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5856,578
MishimaJapan 10,9016,774
MitoJapan 10,7046,652
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9436,800
MiyakoJapan 10,3566,435
MiyakojimaJapan 12,6247,845
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6687,251
MiyazakiJapan 11,6307,227
MombetsuJapan 9,9136,160
MoriokaJapan 10,4016,463
MuroranJapan 10,2086,344
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3517,054
MutsuJapan 10,2756,385
Ma’AnJordan 11,4777,132
MafraqJordan 11,3287,039
MombasaKenya 14,3608,924
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,5469,661
MaseruLesotho 14,4268,964
MonroviaLiberia 9,0525,625
MisratahLibya 9,8316,109
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6809,744
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5819,682
MananjaryMadagascar 16,13710,028
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7109,762
MakhangaMalawi 14,6569,107
MangochiMalawi 14,5629,049
MwmosaMalawi 14,6779,120
MzimbaMalawi 14,2728,869
MzuzuMalawi 14,2878,878
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0389,966
MersingMalaysia 15,9449,908
MiriMalaysia 15,1769,430
MaleMaldives 15,9949,939
MenakaMali 9,7146,037
MoptiMali 9,2005,717
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,0546,248
MazatlanMexico 1,440895
MeridaMexico 1,092679
Mexico CityMexico 1,284798
MonterreyMexico 780485
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,349838
MaantyMongolia 11,1596,935
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3507,053
MatadMongolia 10,9406,798
MurenMongolia 11,0556,870
MarrakechMorocco 7,9774,957
MeknesMorocco 8,0855,024
MideltMorocco 8,2085,101
MaputoMozambique 14,7959,194
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1059,387
MandalayMyanmar 14,1408,787
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,2718,868
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,1129,391
MindatMyanmar 14,2448,851
MonywaMyanmar 14,1458,790
MyeikMyanmar 15,1129,391
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,7458,541
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1025,035
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0257,472
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9707,438
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1397,543
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3897,699
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4907,761
ManaguaNicaragua 2,1301,324
MasatepeNicaragua 2,1631,344
MagariaNiger 10,4956,522
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7626,688
MaradiNiger 10,3016,401
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9466,802
MakurdiNigeria 10,7706,693
MinnaNigeria 10,4736,508
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6617,247
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7364,807
MajisOman 13,2028,204
MasirahOman 13,6838,503
Muscat  Oman 13,3688,307
MultanPakistan 13,1528,173
MurreePakistan 12,7917,949
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1928,197
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,7934,221
MoyobambaPeru 4,3952,731
MactanPhilippines 13,9688,680
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8048,578
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,5074,665
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8947,391
MagadanRussia 8,4415,245
MahackalaRussia 11,0036,837
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,3555,192
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,3555,192
MarkovoRussia 7,2794,523
MinusinskRussia 10,6956,646
MogocaRussia 10,1576,311
MoscowRussia 9,4355,863
MurmanskRussia 8,2105,102
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,1997,581
MatamSenegal 8,2765,143
MogadishuSomalia 14,4278,965
MadridSpain 7,9414,935
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9344,930
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,5645,322
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0404,996
MelillaSpain 8,2315,115
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2825,147
MalakalSudan 12,7377,915
MbabaneSwaziland 14,6749,119
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4075,224
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,3908,942
Mae SariangThailand 14,5139,018
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,6569,107
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,4708,992
MalatyaTurkey 10,9336,794
MersinTurkey 10,8666,752
MuglaTurkey 10,4396,487
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4874,653
ManstonUk 7,8014,848
MeloUruguay 8,1005,033
MercedesUruguay 7,9804,959
MontevideoUruguay 8,2235,110
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,031640
Madison, FlUsa 1,062660
Madison, InUsa 1,301808
Madison, NeUsa 1,366849
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,524947
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,043648
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,6691,037
Marble Hill, MoUsa 899559
Marengo, IlUsa 1,413878
Marion, InUsa 1,426886
Marion, NcUsa 1,306811
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,9271,197
Marshall, TxUsa 291181
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,7761,103
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6483,510
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,545960
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1631,344
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,036644
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,000621
Mcpherson, KsUsa 994618
Medford, WiUsa 1,7191,068
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7291,075
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 681423
Mena, ArUsa 562349
Meridian, MississippiUsa 567352
Mexia, TxUsa 304189
Mexico, MoUsa 1,023636
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,418881
Midland, TxUsa 810503
Milan, MnUsa 1,6831,046
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7131,065
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1001,305
Milford, DeUsa 2,0071,247
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,098682
Millen, GaUsa 1,188738
Millport, OhUsa 1,6991,056
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,4561,526
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,545960
Minden, NeUsa 1,308813
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6621,033
Minonk, IlUsa 1,298807
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5571,589
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 559348
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,317818
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,259782
Monroe, NcUsa 1,376855
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6831,046
Montgomery AlUsa 770479
Montrose, CoUsa 1,567974
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,0551,277
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,6901,050
Morganton, NcUsa 1,306811
Moro, OrUsa 2,8881,795
Morris, MnUsa 1,7931,114
Morrison, IlUsa 1,368850
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,437893
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,7501,088
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,244773
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,7531,089
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,5531,586
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,007626
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 967601
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,6231,009
Muskogee, OkUsa 657408
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5292,193
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,1571,962
MaracayVenezuela 3,5012,176
MaturinVenezuela 3,9072,428
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,2782,037
MeridaVenezuela 3,3592,087
MagoyeZambia 13,9058,640
MansaZambia 13,7758,560
MbalaZambia 13,8888,630
MfuweZambia 14,1858,815
MisamfuZambia 13,9508,669
MonguZambia 13,4398,351
MpikaZambia 14,0658,740
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2658,865
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9458,666
MumbwaZambia 13,8198,587
MwinilungaZambia 13,3868,318
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,4058,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -