Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2285,113
LuandaAngola 12,1557,553
LuenaAngola 12,9538,049
La PlataArgentina 8,1505,064
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5374,062
La RiojaArgentina 7,2004,474
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8194,859
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1775,702
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0464,378
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4608,986
LavertonAustralia 14,6099,078
LearmonthAustralia 17,08910,619
LongreachAustralia 14,2398,848
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2388,848
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1688,183
Low HeadAustralia 14,4889,003
LinzAustria 8,7765,454
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3054,540
LerwickUk 7,3054,539
La PazBolivia 5,8623,643
LavrasBrazil 7,7374,808
LencoisBrazil 7,3534,570
LinharesBrazil 7,9654,950
LondrinaBrazil 7,4894,654
LomBulgaria 9,6305,984
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9411,828
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1531,338
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4642,774
Langara, BcCanada 4,1172,559
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5281,571
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7021,679
London, OnCanada 1,8501,150
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4982,795
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0431,891
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2182,000
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4914,655
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0824,401
LanzhouChina 12,4367,728
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3648,304
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7232,313
LimonCosta Rica 2,4981,552
LarnacaCyprus 10,9586,809
LimassolCyprus 10,9366,796
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6758,498
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0698,122
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9824,960
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8351,762
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6541,649
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7731,723
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5751,600
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6712,281
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0952,545
LuxorEgypt 11,6227,222
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8421,145
Laucala BayFiji 10,7746,695
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6385,368
Le MansFrance 7,8794,896
LilleFrance 7,9504,940
LyonFrance 8,3105,164
LambarnGabon 11,4187,095
LastourvilleGabon 11,6627,247
LibrevilleGabon 11,2737,005
LeipzigGermany 8,4815,270
LindenbergGermany 8,5345,303
LamiaGreece 9,9246,167
LarissaGreece 9,8716,134
LemnosGreece 10,0276,231
LimnosGreece 10,0356,236
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6382,261
LabeGuinea 8,5925,339
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5064,043
La CeibaHonduras 1,7411,082
La MesaHonduras 1,7281,074
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8337,975
LudhianaIndia 13,1708,184
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4465,870
LatinaItaly 9,0985,654
LatronicoItaly 9,4055,844
LecceItaly 9,5425,929
LodwarKenya 13,5298,407
Luang PrabangLaos 14,2108,830
LiepajaLatvia 8,6365,366
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7545,440
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1965,093
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6265,982
LabuanMalaysia 15,0069,325
LuqaMalta 9,5645,943
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7832,351
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,7251,072
LashioMyanmar 14,0028,701
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6777,877
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1727,564
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2257,597
LagosNigeria 10,3456,428
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7084,790
LillehammerNorway 7,8514,879
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0678,120
La VictoriaParaguay 6,9724,333
LimaPeru 5,0053,110
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7458,541
LisbonPortugal 7,5744,707
LeninbadRussia 12,0357,479
LevsiRussia 9,8816,140
LungiSierra Leone 8,6505,375
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9305,549
LanzaroteSpain 7,6074,727
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9454,937
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5515,314
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5685,324
LatakiaSyria 11,0386,859
LampangThailand 14,4608,986
LoeiThailand 14,4818,998
Lop BuriThailand 14,7979,195
LomeTogo 10,1706,320
LeemingUk 7,5004,661
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3054,540
London, EnglandUk 7,6914,779
London-GatwickUk 7,7094,791
LynehamUk 7,5814,711
L’VovUkraine 9,2465,746
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,7366,050
LozovajaUkraine 9,9596,189
LubnyUkraine 9,7086,033
LuckUkraine 9,2675,759
LuganskUkraine 10,1276,293
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,567974
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,259782
Lafayette, LaUsa 198123
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8049
Lake City, FlUsa 1,061659
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,3751,476
Laketown, UtUsa 2,0261,259
Lamar, MoUsa 895556
Lampasas, TxUsa 418260
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,464910
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9391,205
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1451,333
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6421,020
Laredo, TexasUsa 595370
Larned, KsUsa 1,006625
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,218757
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,0811,293
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8511,151
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,010628
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5041,556
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,462908
Lebanon, MoUsa 900559
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,006625
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8961,178
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,100683
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,306811
Lewisburg, TnUsa 865537
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,524947
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6991,677
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6281,633
Lexington, MoUsa 1,006625
Lexington, VaUsa 1,600994
Libby, MtUsa 2,7471,707
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,237769
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7761,103
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8181,130
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 557346
Llano, TxUsa 492306
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,472915
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3131,438
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3241,444
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3371,452
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,309814
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6361,017
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,191740
Louisville, MsUsa 584363
Loup City, NeUsa 1,336830
Lowville, NyUsa 2,2451,395
Lubbock, TexasUsa 844524
Luling, TxUsa 352219
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7011,057
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,596992
LivingstoneZambia 13,8198,587
LundaziZambia 14,2548,858
LusakaZambia 13,9608,675
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9538,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -