Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6317,849
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8597,991
KhostAfghanistan 12,7777,940
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3977,703
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7136,657
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62510,331
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8815,519
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1646,938
KandiBenin 10,0496,244
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1831,978
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3741,476
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3731,475
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0731,910
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2061,371
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2061,371
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2673,273
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4332,755
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6922,294
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4641,531
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,2367,604
KashiChina 12,2277,598
KunmingChina 13,6498,482
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1227,533
KhargaEgypt 11,4807,134
KosseirEgypt 11,6967,268
KajaaniFinland 8,3835,209
KuopioFinland 8,4835,271
KuusamoFinland 8,3145,166
KarlsruheGermany 8,3685,200
KasselGermany 8,3095,163
KonstanzGermany 8,4915,276
KumasiGhana 9,8676,131
KalamataGreece 10,0246,229
KerkiraGreece 9,7046,030
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1486,306
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0113,114
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2223,866
KankanGuinea 8,9295,549
KindiaGuinea 8,6055,347
KissidougouGuinea 8,9065,534
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2753,899
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4698,370
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4708,370
KeszthelyHungary 9,0585,629
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3673,957
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1748,808
KotaIndia 13,7948,572
KozhikodeIndia 15,3059,511
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5479,661
KermanIran 12,6507,861
KermanshahIran 11,7867,324
Khoram AbadIran 11,9297,413
KilkennyIreland 7,1994,473
KingstonJamaica 2,1981,366
KagoshimaJapan 11,7157,280
KanazawaJapan 10,9256,789
KaruizawaJapan 10,8276,728
KatsuuraJapan 10,8106,718
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8816,762
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9126,160
KobeJapan 11,1676,939
KochiJapan 11,3637,061
KofuJapan 10,8816,762
KumagayaJapan 10,7916,706
KumamotoJapan 11,5977,206
KumejimaJapan 12,3967,703
KureJapan 11,3667,063
KushiroJapan 9,9556,186
KutchanJapan 10,1756,323
KyotoJapan 11,1096,903
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2576,995
KitaleKenya 13,6178,462
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3007,643
KufraLibya 11,0176,846
KaunasLithuania 8,8845,520
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6895,399
KybartaiLithuania 8,8485,498
KarongaMalawi 14,1918,819
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6399,718
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8979,257
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9839,932
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6899,749
KuantanMalaysia 15,8409,843
KuchingMalaysia 15,6699,737
KayesMali 8,5115,289
KeniebaMali 8,6135,352
KidalMali 9,4915,898
KitaMali 8,7705,450
KoutiaMali 9,1875,709
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3086,405
KisinevMoldova 9,7306,047
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7946,707
KhatgalMongolia 10,9696,816
KhovdMongolia 11,3287,039
KhujirtMongolia 11,3057,025
KhutagMongolia 11,0396,860
KenitraMorocco 7,9764,956
KalewaMyanmar 14,0398,724
KathaMyanmar 13,8978,636
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3769,555
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4668,990
KengtungMyanmar 14,1338,782
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7088,518
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4558,361
KathmanduNepal 13,6048,454
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2177,592
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9707,438
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1997,581
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1027,520
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9467,423
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0707,500
KanoNigeria 10,5176,535
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2657,000
KarasjokNorway 7,9474,938
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5424,687
KristiansandNorway 7,8714,891
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6244,738
KhasabOman 13,0138,087
KarachiPakistan 13,5998,450
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5938,447
KhanpurPakistan 13,3008,265
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2698,245
KororPalau 13,3858,317
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0615,631
KlodzkoPoland 8,7875,460
KoszalinPoland 8,5285,299
KrakowPoland 8,9945,589
KalakanRussia 10,1116,283
KaliningradRussia 8,7285,424
KamenskoeRussia 7,5604,698
KandalaksaRussia 8,3275,174
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5085,287
KazanRussia 9,8686,132
KemRussia 8,5745,328
KerchRussia 10,2576,374
KhabarovskRussia 10,0176,225
KirenskRussia 10,0456,242
KirovRussia 9,6045,968
KljuciRussia 8,1345,055
KolpasevRussia 10,1966,336
KorfRussia 7,6644,763
KostromaRussia 9,3945,837
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6954,782
KotlasRussia 9,2735,762
KrasnodarRussia 10,4266,479
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5586,561
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,0256,230
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4366,485
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6074,727
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1446,303
KurganRussia 10,3176,411
KurskRussia 9,7136,036
KyraRussia 10,8076,716
KigaliRwanda 13,3678,307
KoldaSenegal 8,2545,129
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7565,441
KosiceSlovakia 9,1725,699
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1608,799
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9906,829
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8129,825
KadugliSudan 12,4717,750
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0997,519
KassalaSudan 12,6877,884
KhartoumSudan 12,3747,689
KostiSudan 12,5627,806
KalmarSweden 8,3915,214
KaresuandoSweden 7,9184,920
KarlstadSweden 8,0765,019
KristianstadSweden 8,3115,165
KamishliSyria 11,2276,976
KanchanaburiThailand 14,9149,268
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0359,343
Khon KaenThailand 14,5499,041
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,9659,299
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,7319,154
KairouanTunisia 9,2455,745
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9376,796
KarsTurkey 11,0176,846
KastamonuTurkey 10,4456,491
KayseriTurkey 10,7586,685
KonyaTurkey 10,6456,615
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5247,161
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3517,675
KinlossUk 7,2604,511
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,8626,128
KievUkraine 9,5545,937
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0916,271
KirovogradUkraine 9,7856,081
KlepininoUkraine 10,1206,289
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8796,139
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1865,709
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8766,137
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,565973
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6691,659
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,040646
Keene, NhUsa 2,4331,512
Kenton, OhUsa 1,525948
Kenton, OkUsa 1,143710
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,351840
Kimball, NeUsa 1,523947
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6363,503
Kingfisher, OkUsa 768477
Kinston, NcUsa 1,602995
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,8251,756
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,141709
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3813,344
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0403,753
KabompoZambia 13,4598,363
KabweZambia 13,9128,645
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9138,646
KafirondaZambia 13,7848,566
KaomaZambia 13,5768,436
KasamaZambia 13,9458,666
KasempaZambia 13,6148,460
KawambwaZambia 13,7278,530
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1398,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -