Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5697,810
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6737,875
JuninArgentina 7,9684,951
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5494,691
JacobinaBrazil 7,3294,554
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1194,424
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5304,679
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3714,580
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8994,909
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9561,837
JiuquanChina 12,1567,554
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,4431,518
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6461,644
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5861,607
JoensuuFinland 8,5755,328
JokioinenFinland 8,4595,257
JyvskylFinland 8,4405,245
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1393,194
JulianehbGreenland 4,8943,041
JagdalpurIndia 14,5469,039
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,58810,308
JerusalemIsrael 11,3027,023
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,1761,352
JosNigeria 10,6806,636
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7104,170
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7214,177
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2768,250
JhelumPakistan 12,9058,019
JiwaniPakistan 13,3768,312
JuliacaPeru 5,6613,518
JakutskRussia 9,0675,634
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6146,596
JenisejskRussia 10,1686,319
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7896,083
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7506,059
JamestownSaint Helena 10,7246,664
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3987,704
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0338,099
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,3918,943
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9094,915
JubaSudan 13,0568,113
JokkmokkSweden 7,9394,934
JönköpingSweden 8,2115,102
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2085,101
JendoubaTunisia 9,0985,654
JerbaTunisia 9,4045,844
JerseyUk 7,6614,761
JaltaUkraine 10,2146,347
Jackson, MsUsa 458285
Jackson, TnUsa 796494
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,184736
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,176731
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,7891,111
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4062,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -