Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6616,004
In SalahAlgeria 9,1065,659
InnsbruckAustria 8,6545,378
IbiriteBrazil 7,7114,791
IguatuBrazil 7,0914,406
IlheusBrazil 7,7054,788
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3333,935
IndaialBrazil 7,9164,919
IpameriBrazil 7,2254,490
IraiBrazil 7,6924,780
IreceBrazil 7,2214,487
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4304,617
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2753,278
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5543,452
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6334,743
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9644,949
ItapevaBrazil 7,6894,778
ItirucuBrazil 7,5294,679
ItuacuBrazil 7,4524,631
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2204,487
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0183,119
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3962,110
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9673,087
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1662,589
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4503,386
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1673,833
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5624,078
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9026,153
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6121,623
IzobambaEcuador 3,7482,329
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2076,964
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,8761,166
IoanninaGreece 9,7606,065
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1413,195
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2233,867
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0598,736
IranshahrIran 13,1158,150
IstranaItaly 8,7965,466
IidaJapan 10,9396,797
IizukaJapan 11,5257,162
IrakoJapan 11,0576,871
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7487,922
IrozakiJapan 10,9486,803
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7337,912
IshinomakiJapan 10,4926,520
IwamizawaJapan 10,0916,271
IzuharaJapan 11,5577,182
IrbidJordan 11,2887,014
IfraneMorocco 8,1335,054
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9198,028
IlorinNigeria 10,3556,435
InchonNorth Korea 11,4087,089
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1474,441
IslamabadPakistan 12,8187,965
IquitosPeru 4,3512,704
IloiloPhilippines 14,0368,722
IasiRomania 9,6445,993
IcaRussia 8,4565,255
IlirnejRussia 7,2904,530
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6285,983
IrkutskRussia 10,7006,649
Ivdel’Russia 9,6736,011
IbizaSpain 8,3995,219
IspartaTurkey 10,5376,548
IstanbulTurkey 10,1996,338
IzmirTurkey 10,2706,382
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,3325,799
IzmailUkraine 9,8496,120
Imperial, NeUsa 1,424885
Independence, KsUsa 805500
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,3551,464
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,296806
Indianola, IaUsa 1,229764
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0711,287
Inverness, FlUsa 1,168726
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,400870
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8601,156
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,0901,299
IsokaZambia 14,0828,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -