Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4577,741
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1655,695
HuamboAngola 12,6047,832
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6159,703
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4528,981
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4678,990
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1398,786
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9613,704
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6792,907
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1231,941
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,1361,949
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,9291,199
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7542,333
Harrow, OnCanada 1,6721,039
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7922,356
Hope, BcCanada 3,1611,964
HaikouChina 13,8838,627
HailarChina 10,5966,585
HamiChina 11,8877,387
HetanChina 12,5297,786
HavanaCuba 1,391864
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7921,735
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8501,771
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5771,601
HelwanEgypt 11,2026,961
HurguadaEgypt 11,5787,194
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,9594,325
HelsinkiFinland 8,5525,314
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5565,317
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,3334,557
HamburgGermany 8,2165,105
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2155,105
HannoverGermany 8,2605,133
HelgolandGermany 8,0655,011
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6015,345
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,3656,441
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9053,048
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,1953,850
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3993,977
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5044,042
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6839,124
HaifaIsrael 11,2126,967
HaboroJapan 10,0076,218
HachijojimaJapan 11,0046,838
HachinoheJapan 10,3156,410
HagiJapan 11,4187,095
HakodateJapan 10,2606,376
HamadaJapan 11,3387,045
HamamatsuJapan 11,0086,840
HikoneJapan 11,0566,871
HimejiJapan 11,1896,953
HiradoJapan 11,6167,218
HirooJapan 10,0716,258
HiroshimaJapan 11,3577,057
HitaJapan 11,5407,171
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6457,237
HunLibya 10,1046,279
HomboriMali 9,3825,830
HomalinMyanmar 13,8468,604
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,6739,118
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4387,729
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5657,808
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5907,824
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8958,013
HororataNew Zealand 12,5467,796
HyderabadPakistan 13,5848,441
HuanucoPeru 4,8212,996
HelPoland 8,6455,372
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0136,222
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,7846,080
HatangaRussia 8,6105,350
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,0005,593
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7306,668
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0817,507
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0455,621
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0667,498
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4047,086
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9766,821
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9719,925
HalaibSudan 12,1777,567
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6367,852
HudeibaSudan 12,3367,665
HaparandaSweden 8,1465,062
HarnosandSweden 8,1045,036
HamaSyria 11,1326,918
HassakahSyria 11,2486,990
Hua HinThailand 15,0559,355
HakkariTurkey 11,3187,033
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5994,722
HersonUkraine 9,9546,186
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4405,866
Hallettsville, TxUsa 288179
Hanover, NhUsa 2,4891,547
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,007626
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9291,198
Hart, MiUsa 1,7151,066
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,3271,446
Hartington, NeUsa 1,439894
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,036644
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Hays, KsUsa 1,105686
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8061,744
Hebron, NeUsa 1,175730
Helena, MtUsa 2,4151,501
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,0321,263
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6361,017
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,258782
Hermit, CoUsa 1,492927
Hernando, MsUsa 661410
Highland Home, AlUsa 797496
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7291,075
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0551,277
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,106687
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,564972
Holly, CoUsa 1,158720
Homer, AkUsa 5,3623,332
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,303810
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 978608
Horton, KsUsa 1,089676
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6561,029
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,569975
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8011,119
Houma, LaUsa 321199
Houston, TexasUsa 12980
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,408875
Huntsville, AlUsa 858533
Huron, SdUsa 1,6471,023
HanoiVietnam 13,9608,675
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,9709,303
HarareZimbabwe 14,3358,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -