Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7317,911
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7187,903
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9325,551
General PicoArgentina 7,9574,944
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9304,927
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,4585,877
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1578,797
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,23710,711
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8299,836
GrazAustria 8,9315,550
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1656,938
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2336,980
GomelBelarus 9,4175,852
GrodnoBelarus 8,9845,583
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5044,663
GoianiaBrazil 7,0614,388
GoiasBrazil 6,9364,310
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7804,834
GrajauBrazil 6,4404,002
GuairaBrazil 7,3564,571
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9764,335
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8084,852
GarouaCameroon 11,1266,914
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9272,440
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,9371,825
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,2682,031
Golden, BcCanada 3,0381,888
Goose, NfCanada 3,7522,332
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,0311,262
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4282,130
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0381,888
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3602,088
GanzhouChina 13,0818,129
GuangzhouChina 13,4148,335
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6511,647
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8732,407
GonderEthiopia 12,9928,074
GourdonFrance 8,1095,039
GrenobleFrance 8,3945,216
GeisenheimGermany 8,2875,150
GorlitzGermany 8,6455,372
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9944,968
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,7421,083
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5432,823
GoaIndia 14,7989,195
GuwahatiIndia 13,7548,547
GelaItaly 9,4685,884
GenoaItaly 8,6495,374
GhediItaly 8,6905,400
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4255,857
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2095,723
GrossetoItaly 8,8975,529
GrottaglieItaly 9,4735,887
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8705,512
GuidoniaItaly 9,0585,629
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,4825,892
GifuJapan 11,0146,845
GaoMali 9,4835,893
GuamMariana Islands 12,0837,508
GuadalajaraMexico 1,391864
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,233766
GuaymasMexico 1,6551,029
GaluutMongolia 11,3747,068
GemertNetherlands 8,0655,012
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8697,375
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0237,471
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3057,647
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5647,808
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0407,482
GayaNiger 10,0556,248
GardermoenNorway 7,9254,925
GeiloNorway 7,7684,827
GdanskPoland 8,6485,374
GalatiRomania 9,7946,086
Gor’KijRussia 9,6395,990
GorznyjRussia 10,8996,773
GridinoRussia 8,5025,283
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,2208,837
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8616,749
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3495,188
GijonSpain 7,6504,754
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1597,556
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,7187,903
GoteborgSweden 8,1045,036
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0955,030
GothenburgSweden 8,1055,036
GunnarnSweden 7,9534,942
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3645,198
GabesTunisia 9,3515,811
GafsaTunisia 9,2195,729
GiresunTurkey 10,7396,673
GoztepeTurkey 10,2086,343
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,7567,305
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,8317,352
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2714,518
GajvoronUkraine 9,6756,012
GeniceskUkraine 10,1106,283
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 664412
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7463,571
Galva, IlUsa 1,298806
Galveston, TxUsa 10565
Geneva, NeUsa 1,280796
Genoa, NeUsa 1,280796
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2971,427
Glenville, WvUsa 1,565973
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,2731,413
Golconda, NvUsa 2,4061,495
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,6151,003
Goodland, KsUsa 1,259782
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,342834
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0231,257
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 194121
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,283797
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,6711,039
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,6251,010
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,9121,810
Gravette, ArUsa 721448
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,4511,523
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,6991,056
Greenfield, InUsa 1,334829
Greensboro, AlUsa 664412
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,477918
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,080671
Greenville, MsUsa 444276
Greenville, OhUsa 1,385861
Greenville, PaUsa 1,7621,095
Greenville, TxUsa 406253
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,236768
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,212753
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,126700
Groton, CtUsa 2,3321,449
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1233,183
GuanareVenezuela 3,4332,133
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,5012,175
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9232,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -