Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3867,697
FarahAfghanistan 12,6467,858
FormosaArgentina 7,3144,545
ForrestAustralia 15,9979,940
FrancistownBotswana 14,1318,781
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5404,686
FloraniaBrazil 7,2924,531
FlorestaBrazil 7,3084,541
FlorianoBrazil 6,7994,225
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0164,981
FormosaBrazil 7,1124,419
FortalezaBrazil 6,9774,336
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4654,639
FrancaBrazil 7,5084,665
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8301,759
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4582,149
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2582,025
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8722,406
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7781,726
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0532,519
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6032,239
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5932,233
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5802,225
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9611,840
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9671,844
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1662,589
FayaChad 11,0976,896
FamagustaCyprus 10,9586,810
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0304,990
FarafraEgypt 11,1736,943
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7887,325
FichtelbergGermany 8,5705,326
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3245,172
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7246,042
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7792,970
FaranahGuinea 8,8095,474
FalconaraItaly 9,0035,594
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8455,496
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2855,770
FonniItaly 8,9225,544
FrontoneItaly 8,9665,572
FrosinoneItaly 9,1195,667
FukauraJapan 10,4016,463
FukueJapan 11,7157,280
FukuiJapan 10,9946,832
FukuokaJapan 11,5497,177
FukushimaJapan 10,5966,584
FukuyamaJapan 11,3067,026
FushikiJapan 10,8836,763
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,8367,355
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,0269,959
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,14510,033
FunchalMadeira 7,1624,451
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7752,346
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1285,051
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7064,788
FaroPortugal 7,7424,811
FerganaRussia 12,0587,493
FreetownSierra Leone 8,6505,375
FalunSweden 8,1195,045
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7754,831
FeodosijaUkraine 10,2336,359
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3373,316
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,169726
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,242772
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,562971
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9001,181
Farmington, MeUsa 2,6831,667
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6761,041
Farmington, MoUsa 968602
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7361,079
Fayette, IaUsa 1,462909
Fayetteville, ArUsa 673418
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,514941
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,157719
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,207750
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9501,212
Findlay, OhUsa 1,548962
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,7491,087
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,7111,063
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,6141,003
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,549963
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,451902
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,448900
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,253779
Fort Scott, KsUsa 900559
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 600373
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,464909
Fort Worth, TxUsa 435271
Framingham, MaUsa 2,4371,514
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,220758
Franklin, LaUsa 194121
Franklin, PaUsa 1,7621,095
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,8021,120
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,4951,551
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8181,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -