Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9555,565
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1125,662
EsquelArgentina 8,4345,241
EzeizaArgentina 8,1055,037
East SaleAustralia 14,4088,953
Esperance (po)Australia 16,61610,325
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61510,325
EssendonAustralia 14,5949,069
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9574,944
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0314,990
EspinosaBrazil 7,4174,609
Earlton, OnCanada 2,3041,432
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0431,891
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0681,907
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0621,903
Edson, AbCanada 3,1911,983
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6542,271
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,5052,178
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2721,412
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,8592,398
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5763,465
ErlianChina 11,4137,092
El CaranoColombia 3,2532,022
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4085,225
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,5921,610
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8131,748
El ArishEgypt 11,2767,007
El TorEgypt 11,4907,140
ErfurtGermany 8,4185,231
EssenGermany 8,1525,066
EsfahanIran 12,1867,573
EilatIsrael 11,4727,129
EsashiJapan 10,2936,396
EldoretKenya 13,6748,497
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,1556,932
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8304,866
EeldeNetherlands 8,0424,997
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5177,778
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,0521,275
EnuguNigeria 10,7516,681
EncarnacionParaguay 7,5464,689
EvoraPortugal 7,6814,773
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2806,388
EkimcanRussia 9,7286,045
Elat’MaRussia 9,6766,013
ElistaRussia 10,5526,557
ErbogacenRussia 9,6786,014
EssejRussia 8,9885,585
Ed DueimSudan 12,4747,751
El FasherSudan 11,9177,405
El GeneinaSudan 11,6777,257
El ObeidSudan 12,3617,682
El ShowakSudan 12,7227,905
En NahudSudan 12,2437,608
EdirneTurkey 9,9916,209
ErzincanTurkey 10,9046,776
ErzurumTurkey 10,9716,817
EskisehirTurkey 10,3806,450
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8127,340
EntebbeUganda 13,4518,359
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,3254,552
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3614,574
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,8431,145
Eastman, GaUsa 1,074668
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8861,794
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,9951,240
El Dorado, KsUsa 936582
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,199745
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,6321,014
Elko, NvUsa 2,3061,433
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,070665
Elmira, NyUsa 2,0451,271
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,1631,344
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,4911,548
Erie, PaUsa 1,8311,138
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,023635
Eugene, OrUsa 3,0091,870
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 718446
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,9691,845
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8591,155
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,9761,228
Evansville, InUsa 1,080671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -