Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8746,136
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7645,446
DavisAntarctica 15,6899,749
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9739,304
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0089,326
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,73211,019
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1378,785
DhakaBangladesh 14,0398,724
D’UccleBelgium 8,0184,983
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6074,727
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3653,955
DouradosBrazil 7,1574,448
DoualaCameroon 11,1006,898
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7742,345
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4041,494
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5302,193
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1792,597
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7432,326
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5502,827
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,7841,730
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2131,375
DuianChina 12,5417,793
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3805,829
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,5118,396
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5231,568
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6131,624
DabaaEgypt 10,9106,779
DakhlaEgypt 11,3617,060
DijonFrance 8,2425,121
DresdenGermany 8,5775,330
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4023,979
DebrecenHungary 9,2745,763
DalatangiIceland 6,5714,083
DaltonganjIndia 14,0078,704
DarbhangaIndia 13,7758,560
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,5608,427
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,5578,424
DumkaIndia 13,9858,690
DwarkaIndia 13,9248,652
DezfulIran 12,0447,484
DublinIreland 7,2384,498
DecimomannuItaly 8,9455,559
DobbiacoItaly 8,7415,432
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,5745,949
Deir-AllaJordan 11,3007,022
DagorettiKenya 13,9278,654
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9455,559
DedzaMalawi 14,4628,987
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6267,224
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7396,673
DaweiMyanmar 14,9459,287
De BiltNetherlands 8,0074,976
De KooyNetherlands 7,9434,936
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9394,933
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0887,512
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5317,787
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7647,932
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8094,853
DalbandinPakistan 13,0848,131
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9658,057
DirPakistan 12,6217,843
DroshPakistan 12,5807,817
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7098,519
DohaQatar 12,8647,994
DorohoiRomania 9,5155,913
Dikson IslandRussia 8,5035,284
DudinkaRussia 8,9685,573
DzardzanRussia 8,6105,350
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,6937,888
DakarSenegal 7,9174,920
DaruSierra Leone 8,9105,537
DurbanSouth Africa 14,7679,177
DamazinSudan 12,8047,956
DongolaSudan 11,9467,424
DamascusSyria 11,2596,996
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2586,996
Deir EzzorSyria 11,3167,032
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1877,573
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5059,014
DjerbaTunisia 9,4225,855
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,0986,897
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,2454,502
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3254,552
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,9186,163
DonetskUkraine 10,0996,276
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0628,117
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,072666
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6461,023
Dallas, TexasUsa 420261
Danville, IlUsa 1,244773
Darlington, ScUsa 1,420882
Davenport, WaUsa 2,8501,771
David City, NeUsa 1,288800
Dayton, OhUsa 1,423884
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7561,713
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 777483
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,2391,391
Decatur, IlUsa 1,207750
Del Rio, TxUsa 670416
Delaware, OhUsa 1,500932
Delphine, InUsa 1,382859
Denton, MdUsa 1,9291,198
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,472914
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,288801
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0041,245
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8821,170
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,6661,036
Dickson, TnUsa 919571
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3561,464
Dixon, IlUsa 1,387862
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,027638
Dover, DeUsa 1,9291,198
Dover, TnUsa 876544
Dublin, TxUsa 443275
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,416880
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8841,171
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,007626
Durham, NhUsa 2,5041,556
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6374,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -