Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6287,847
ChlefAlgeria 8,5305,301
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9415,556
CeresArgentina 7,4704,642
ChamicalArgentina 7,3214,549
ChepesArgentina 7,4044,601
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8365,491
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8004,847
CórdobaArgentina 7,5054,663
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5144,669
CorrientesArgentina 7,4014,599
CairnsAustralia 13,8138,584
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1658,802
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,23210,708
CedunaAustralia 15,5009,632
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1628,801
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4889,003
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3658,927
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9168,647
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6628,489
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7739,802
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1668,803
CharnocksBarbados 4,0122,493
CotonouBenin 10,2676,380
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9964,969
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0915,028
CabroboBrazil 7,2364,497
CaceresBrazil 6,4283,994
CaetiteBrazil 7,3644,576
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4484,628
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0134,358
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4714,642
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8164,857
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0404,375
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7784,833
CaparaoBrazil 7,9124,917
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2044,477
CaratingaBrazil 7,8364,869
CaravelasBrazil 7,9054,912
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2694,517
CarolinaBrazil 6,4694,020
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6864,776
CataguasesBrazil 7,9184,920
CatalaoBrazil 7,2794,523
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4484,629
CaxiasBrazil 6,6364,124
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9884,964
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3854,589
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8914,904
ChapecoBrazil 7,7234,799
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1733,836
CipoBrazil 7,4854,651
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3923,972
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6804,772
CordeiroBrazil 7,9924,967
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1494,443
CorumbaBrazil 6,7094,169
CoximBrazil 6,8334,246
CrateusBrazil 6,8894,281
CuiabaBrazil 6,4874,031
CuritibaBrazil 7,7874,839
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8771,788
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4122,742
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4272,130
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6282,876
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6312,878
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9012,424
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8643,023
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6692,280
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8862,415
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9702,467
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9291,820
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7291,696
Charlo, NbCanada 3,0931,922
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2212,002
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2242,003
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4572,148
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0971,925
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7192,311
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9161,812
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5622,213
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2011,989
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7212,934
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7772,969
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0161,874
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3301,448
Comox, BcCanada 3,3912,107
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1082,553
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8812,412
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8451,768
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8491,770
ChicoChile 8,8015,469
ChillanChile 7,7464,813
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7354,807
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8584,261
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6625,382
Curico-General FreireChile 7,6034,725
ChangchunChina 10,8846,763
ChangduChina 13,1198,152
ChangshaChina 12,9438,043
ChengduChina 13,0078,083
ChongqingChina 13,0558,112
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3192,062
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9975,591
CamagueyCuba 1,8701,162
CasablancaCuba 1,383859
ChebCzech Republic 8,5575,317
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2455,123
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6851,668
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6541,649
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6961,675
CanarEcuador 3,9532,457
CairoEgypt 11,1876,952
CaenFrance 7,7804,834
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0334,992
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1813,219
CocobeachGabon 11,2606,997
CologneGermany 8,1745,079
ChiosGreece 10,2086,344
CorfuGreece 9,7046,030
ConakryGuinea 8,5595,318
CatacamasHonduras 1,8671,160
CholutecaHonduras 1,9801,230
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1999,445
CherrapunjiIndia 13,8478,604
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,8478,604
ChahbaharIran 13,3058,268
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0564,385
ClonesIreland 7,1544,446
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0764,397
CorkIreland 7,1444,439
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1454,440
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9585,567
CameriItaly 8,5755,328
CampobassoItaly 9,2185,728
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9665,572
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9995,592
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8855,521
Cape MeleItaly 8,6285,361
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3585,815
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5055,906
CerviaItaly 8,8945,527
CiampinoItaly 9,0595,630
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7885,461
Cisa PassItaly 8,7205,419
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9945,589
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7465,435
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5595,940
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5505,934
ChibaJapan 10,7886,704
ChichibuJapan 10,8236,726
ChichijimaJapan 11,3017,023
ChoshiJapan 10,7296,667
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1616,935
ChilekaMalawi 14,5989,071
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3848,939
ChitipaMalawi 14,1198,774
ChihuahuaMexico 1,177732
ComitanMexico 1,536954
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8607,370
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8826,762
ChoirMongolia 11,2306,979
CasablancaMorocco 7,9194,921
ChindeMozambique 14,8799,246
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0529,353
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0887,512
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7237,906
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4957,764
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3957,702
CondegaNicaragua 2,0041,245
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6069,698
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7717,315
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3127,030
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4497,115
ChhorPakistan 13,6108,458
ChitralPakistan 12,5507,799
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4634,638
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1074,416
CajamarcaPeru 4,4452,762
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3742,718
ChiclayoPeru 4,3572,707
ChimbotePeru 4,6512,890
CuzcoPeru 5,3833,345
CzestochowaPoland 8,9065,534
CoimbraPortugal 7,5744,706
CalafatRomania 9,5995,965
CeahlauRomania 9,5595,940
ClujRomania 9,4405,866
ConstantaRomania 9,9256,167
CraiovaRomania 9,6335,986
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9814,960
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0205,605
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7824,836
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7484,193
Cape UelenRussia 6,3553,949
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9226,165
CaraRussia 9,8926,147
Cerdyn’Russia 9,6165,975
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3624,575
ChitaRussia 10,5196,536
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5086,530
CokurdahRussia 7,8284,864
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6966,025
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7588,550
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0046,838
CaceresSpain 7,7674,827
CadizSpain 7,8994,909
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9804,959
CordobaSpain 7,9584,945
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8669,859
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6449,100
ChanthaburiThailand 14,9779,307
Chiang MaiThailand 14,4228,962
Chiang RaiThailand 14,2698,867
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,9399,283
ChumphonThailand 15,3019,508
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0946,273
CorumTurkey 10,5786,573
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9977,455
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2317,600
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4944,657
CernovcyUkraine 9,4595,878
ChernigovUkraine 9,5055,906
CarrascoUruguay 8,2315,115
ColoniaUruguay 8,1085,038
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2582,024
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 904561
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9291,198
Camden, ScUsa 1,307812
Canton, NyUsa 2,3581,466
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,475917
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8251,134
Caribou, MeUsa 2,9211,815
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,104686
Casper, WyUsa 1,8181,130
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1261,942
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8541,152
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,552964
Charles City, IaUsa 1,454904
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,374854
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,366849
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,474916
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,357843
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6951,053
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,001622
Chazy, NyUsa 2,4841,544
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,4581,528
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,427887
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,243773
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,580982
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,431889
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,446899
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7691,720
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,6381,018
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6621,033
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,324823
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,341834
Circleville, OhUsa 1,472915
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,232766
Clark, SdUsa 1,7091,062
Clarksdale, MsUsa 533331
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,018633
Clayton, NmUsa 1,115693
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,6791,043
Clinton, IaUsa 1,387862
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9903,723
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,564972
College Park, MdUsa 1,8551,153
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,390863
Columbia, MoUsa 1,000621
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,295805
Columbus, GaUsa 1,273791
Columbus, InUsa 1,245774
Columbus, KsUsa 789490
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,507936
Conception, MoUsa 1,121697
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,118695
Conway, ArUsa 593368
Conway, ScUsa 1,485923
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,2261,383
Corning, ArUsa 729453
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4221,505
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 417259
Corsicana, TxUsa 334208
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1181,316
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0311,883
Covington, LaUsa 402250
Covington, TnUsa 770478
Crete, NeUsa 1,258782
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0971,303
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4797,133
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4797,133
CaracasVenezuela 3,5452,203
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9922,481
CoroVenezuela 3,2502,020
ChipataZambia 14,2628,862
ChomaZambia 13,8938,633
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5809,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -