Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5667,809
BustAfghanistan 12,8067,958
BatnaAlgeria 8,9485,560
BecharAlgeria 8,4765,267
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7975,467
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5525,315
BiskraAlgeria 8,9555,565
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4145,850
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7266,665
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8816,762
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8816,762
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0266,852
ByrdAntarctica 12,3277,660
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3205,170
BarilocheArgentina 8,2485,125
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0855,024
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3118,893
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5558,423
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11710,015
BrestBelarus 9,0705,636
BrusselsBelgium 8,0184,983
Belize CityBelize 1,498931
BeninBenin 10,2676,380
BohiconBenin 10,1916,333
BermudaBermuda 2,7951,737
BageBrazil 8,0134,979
BambuiBrazil 7,5674,703
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8284,865
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1564,447
BarcelosBrazil 4,7642,960
BarraBrazil 7,0994,411
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5184,050
BarreirasBrazil 7,0314,369
BelémBrazil 5,9563,701
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7134,793
BelterraBrazil 5,5073,422
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8754,272
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9914,966
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2414,500
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0874,404
BrevesBrazil 5,8023,605
BurgasBulgaria 9,9856,205
BurundiBurundi 13,3748,311
BatouriCameroon 11,5097,152
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8281,757
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1611,964
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8222,375
Banff, AbCanada 2,9581,838
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,2641,407
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9882,478
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7561,713
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3481,459
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2182,000
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2911,424
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9382,447
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2751,414
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3801,479
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6292,877
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6452,265
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1192,559
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7232,314
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4232,748
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9017,395
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9177,405
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7315,425
BeijingChina 11,6387,232
BarranquillaColombia 2,9081,807
Benito SalasColombia 3,5902,231
BogotáColombia 3,4982,173
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8725,513
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6227,843
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3967,703
BaniDominican Republic 2,7241,693
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6601,653
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7581,714
BahariyaEgypt 11,1446,925
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2456,988
BiarritzFrance 7,9584,945
BordeauxFrance 7,9574,945
BrestFrance 7,5414,686
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0515,003
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0505,002
BitamGabon 11,3777,070
BanjulGambia 8,0705,015
BerlinGermany 8,4715,264
BrockenGermany 8,3525,190
BokeGuinea 8,3715,202
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2485,125
BudapestHungary 9,1185,666
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1335,676
BangaloreIndia 15,1599,420
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7799,184
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4338,969
BikanerIndia 13,4328,347
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4519,602
BabolsarIran 11,8287,350
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9218,029
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6107,215
Bandar LengehIran 12,9148,025
BirjandIran 12,4827,757
BushehrIran 12,4777,753
BaghdadIraq 11,7307,289
BasraIraq 12,1667,560
BelmulletIreland 6,9774,336
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1464,441
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3895,835
BergamoItaly 8,6375,367
BolognaItaly 8,8095,474
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6995,406
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4295,859
BrindisiItaly 9,5015,904
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6806,015
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4795,890
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,3997,083
BeirutLebanon 11,1616,936
BenghaziLibya 10,2426,364
BirzaiLithuania 8,8375,492
BitolaMacedonia 9,7036,030
BlantyreMalawi 14,5989,071
BvumbweMalawi 14,6199,084
BintuluMalaysia 15,3409,532
BamakoMali 8,9315,550
Bko-SMali 8,9435,557
BougounMali 9,0465,621
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9564,944
BaitagMongolia 11,5397,170
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,1256,913
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0216,849
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0636,875
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1886,953
BayankhongorMongolia 11,4267,100
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9866,827
BulganMongolia 11,0866,889
BhamawMyanmar 13,8698,618
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8127,962
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7767,939
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1547,553
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2591,404
BilmaNiger 10,5126,532
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1126,284
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4554,632
BergenNorway 7,6294,741
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6314,742
BjornoyaNorway 7,4514,630
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6964,782
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7044,788
BadinPakistan 13,6788,500
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2198,215
BalakotPakistan 12,7407,917
BarkhanPakistan 13,1438,167
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,7761,725
BascoPhilippines 13,2168,212
BialystokPoland 8,9735,576
BejaPortugal 7,7074,789
BragancaPortugal 7,6384,747
BistritaRomania 9,4685,884
BucharestRomania 9,7526,060
BajkitRussia 9,7856,080
BarabinskRussia 10,5026,526
BarnaulRussia 10,7406,674
BerezovoRussia 9,4155,851
BiserRussia 9,8616,128
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2036,340
BogdarinRussia 10,2656,379
BogucanyRussia 10,1356,298
BomnakRussia 9,7486,057
BorRussia 9,8316,109
BorzjaRussia 10,5886,580
BratskRussia 10,3116,407
BelgradeSerbia 9,3895,834
BoSierra Leone 8,8245,483
BontheSierra Leone 8,7765,453
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9615,569
BerberaSomalia 13,7428,540
BusanSouth Korea 11,4927,141
BadajozSpain 7,7534,818
BarcelonaSpain 8,3295,176
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8524,879
BabanusaSudan 12,2867,634
BaselSwitzerland 8,3935,215
BernSwitzerland 8,4215,233
BangkokThailand 14,9139,267
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,8929,254
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,5859,063
BizerteTunisia 9,1295,673
BalikesirTurkey 10,2296,356
BursaTurkey 10,2576,374
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1067,523
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1394,436
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2014,475
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2004,474
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5604,698
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6214,736
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7304,804
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,4131,500
Ballinger, TxUsa 600373
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8861,172
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9083,671
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9073,671
Batesville, MsUsa 588366
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 281174
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,250777
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,473915
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4541,525
Beeville, TxUsa 401249
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,352840
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7191,690
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9453,694
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,4891,547
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5683,460
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2083,237
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7051,059
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1671,347
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,1101,311
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 796495
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3911,486
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9591,217
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,495929
Blackville, ScUsa 1,264785
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2161,998
Blakely, GaUsa 872542
Block Island, RiUsa 2,2381,391
Boerne, TxUsa 455283
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,4771,539
Booneville, MsUsa 732455
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1461,334
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,4701,535
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7301,075
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,080671
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,043648
Brenham, TxUsa 230143
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2541,401
Brinkley, ArUsa 610379
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,299807
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0511,275
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,468912
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,342834
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 446277
Brownsville, TexasUsa 559348
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,011628
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8291,137
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6121,002
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,566973
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9831,233
Bunkie, LaUsa 208129
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,437893
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,233766
Burlington, VtUsa 2,4411,517
Burns, OregonUsa 2,6791,665
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1907,575
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7552,333
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3832,102
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1878,816
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1928,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -