Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Arthur, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Arthur, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Arthur, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8405,493
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6555,378
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6565,379
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0035,594
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0875,025
AzulArgentina 8,2295,113
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1109,390
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98410,554
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2489,475
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3689,550
AmberleyAustralia 13,6038,453
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2486,990
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4917,141
AimoresBrazil 7,8944,906
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5674,702
AltamiraBrazil 5,7723,587
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6903,536
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9284,927
ApodiBrazil 7,1744,458
AracajuBrazil 7,5984,722
AracuaiBrazil 7,6194,734
AragarcasBrazil 6,7844,216
AraxaBrazil 7,4644,638
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4234,613
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1941,985
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1691,969
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0123,114
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8042,364
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9783,715
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3021,431
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1021,306
AbecheChad 11,5147,155
AntofagastaChile 6,4504,008
AricaChile 5,9403,691
AltaiChina 11,3757,068
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6742,283
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6332,258
AraucaColombia 3,5192,187
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5971,614
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7491,708
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6691,658
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0036,838
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,2787,009
AswanEgypt 11,7627,309
AsyutEgypt 11,3957,081
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,8711,163
AsmaraEritrea 12,8948,012
AssabEritrea 13,3568,300
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3718,309
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7865,460
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,5354,061
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,84811,712
AccraGhana 10,0666,255
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0116,221
AthensGreece 10,0736,259
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0946,272
AasiaatGreenland 5,0493,138
AmmassalikGreenland 5,4763,403
AputiteqGreenland 5,7683,584
AkureyriIceland 6,3613,953
AgraIndia 13,6088,456
AhmedabadIndia 13,9508,669
AkolaIndia 14,3028,888
AllahabadIndia 13,8388,599
AmritsarIndia 13,0688,120
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7109,141
AbadanIran 12,2107,587
ArakIran 11,9467,423
AlbengaItaly 8,6205,357
AlgheroItaly 8,8225,482
AmendolaItaly 9,2925,774
AnconaItaly 9,0135,601
ArezzoItaly 8,9105,536
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7246,043
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,7826,079
AbashiriJapan 9,8846,142
AburatsuJapan 11,6617,246
AikawaJapan 10,7116,656
AjiroJapan 10,8966,771
AkitaJapan 10,4646,503
AkuneJapan 11,6947,267
AomoriJapan 10,3376,424
AsahikawaJapan 10,0156,223
AsosanJapan 11,5707,189
AmmanJordan 11,3427,048
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,8257,348
AinaziLatvia 8,7015,407
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,7579,791
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,0019,943
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,9459,909
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,7649,796
AtarMauritania 8,0495,002
AgalegaMauritius 16,27510,114
AcapulcoMexico 1,579982
AayanbulagMongolia 11,3917,079
AltaiMongolia 11,4637,123
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,3737,067
AgadirMorocco 7,9004,909
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0074,976
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8017,954
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3687,685
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0287,474
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0367,479
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4897,761
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0447,484
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2221,381
AgadezNiger 10,1776,324
AsuncionParaguay 7,2624,513
ArequipaPeru 5,6813,530
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4258,342
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2254,490
AradRomania 9,3485,809
AjanRussia 9,2265,733
AldanRussia 9,5145,912
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3756,447
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,9386,175
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4765,889
AnadyrRussia 6,9494,318
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7965,466
ArmavirRussia 10,5276,542
AstrakhanRussia 10,7166,659
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6295,983
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4474,628
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1435,060
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2785,144
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2045,098
Abu HamedSudan 12,1397,543
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7137,900
AqiqSudan 12,6067,833
ArbaatSudan 12,3897,699
AromaSudan 12,6407,854
AtbaraSudan 12,3287,661
Abu KamalSyria 11,4387,108
AleppoSyria 11,0716,879
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8509,228
AtakpameTogo 10,0776,262
AdanaTurkey 10,8916,768
AfyonTurkey 10,4596,499
AnkaraTurkey 10,5076,529
AntalyaTurkey 10,6186,598
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9337,415
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3534,569
AberporthUk 7,3914,593
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4144,607
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2136,347
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,0396,238
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1058,144
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,0968,138
ArtigasUruguay 7,7964,844
Aberdeen, MsUsa 653406
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7661,098
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1801,976
Abilene, TxUsa 605376
Ada, MnUsa 1,9131,189
Adrian, MiUsa 1,6121,002
Aiken, ScUsa 1,219757
Akron, OhUsa 1,6661,035
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,374854
Albany, GaUsa 981610
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,2931,425
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,524947
Albion, NeUsa 1,387862
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,309814
Aledo, IlUsa 1,259782
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,601995
Algona, IaUsa 1,451902
Alice, TxUsa 444276
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,0571,278
Alliance, NeUsa 1,558968
Alma, MiUsa 1,6581,030
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,9131,189
Alpine, TexasUsa 929577
Amarillo, TexasUsa 929577
Amherst, MaUsa 2,3071,434
Amite, LaUsa 348216
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3193,305
Anderson, InUsa 1,334829
Anderson, ScUsa 1,175730
Angelica, NyUsa 1,9621,219
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,6121,002
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0712,530
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 867539
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,219757
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,233766
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9141,189
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1461,955
Atchison, KsUsa 1,074667
Athens, GaUsa 1,102685
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 996619
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0621,281
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5774,709
Auburn, NeUsa 1,132703
Augusta, GaUsa 1,201747
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4461,520
Aurora, IlUsa 1,444897
Austin, TxUsa 356221
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5927,203
AndizanUzbekistan 12,0307,476
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4292,131
AdenYemen 13,5448,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -